Presidents of the Rotary Club of Ann Arbor

PRESIDENTS

1916-17 Theron S. Langford
1918-19 Lloyd C. Douglas
1919-20 Harley H. Johnson
1921-22 James F. Breakey
1922-23 Calvin O. Davis
1923-24 Louis P. Hall

1924-25 Sidney S. Robins
1925-26 Evans Holbrook
1926-27 Lewis M. Gram
1927-28 Fred R. Waldron
1928-29 William A. Frayer
1929-30 Walter P. Staebler
1930-31 Otto W. Haisley
1931-32 Joseph J. Kelly
1932-33 Roscoe O. Bonisteel
1933-34 Wilfred B. Shaw
1934-35 Edwin C. Goddard
1935-36 Ira M. Smith

1936-37 Dean W. Myers
1937-38 Fred E. Reiff

1938-39 Cone W. Lighthall
1939-40 Lewis L. Forsythe
1940-41 Bennett Weaver
1941-42 Samuel T. Dana
1942-43 Fred J. Hodges
1943-44 Russell C. Hussey
1944-45 Charles R. Henderson
1945-46 Clarence L. Munn
1946-47 Franklin C. Forsythe
1947-48 Herbert P. Wagner
1948-49 James A. Kennedy
1949-50 John F. Holt

1950-51 Nicholas Schreiber
1951-52 Clarence F. Ramsay
1952-53 Harold M. Dorr

1953-54 J. Gordon McDonald
1954-55 Wagar A. Glas

1955-56 Edward E. Lofberg
1956-57 D. Maynard Phelps
1957-58 Charles A. Hoffman
1958-59 Charles W. Joiner
1959-60 Gage R. Cooper
1960-61 Tom D. Rowe

1961-62 Lawrence Ouimet
1962-63 H. Harlan Bloomer
1963-64 George D. Coons
1964-65 Marcus L. Plant

1965-66 G. Robert Langsford
1966-67 Gail W. Rector

1967-68 W. Nial MacDonald
1967-68 James F. Brinkerhoff
1968-69 John M. Holland

1969-70 Wendell R. Lyons
1970-71 William P. MacFall
1971-72 Richard H. Emmons
1972-73 Henry Fonde

1972-73 C. James Pilcher
1973-74 Peter Forsythe

1974-75 Richard A. Schneeberger
1975-76 Robert L. Kerry*

1976-77 Alfred F. Conard
1977-78 Robert H. Pratt

1978-79 Merle Lawrence
1980-81 Carl E. Gingles
1981-82 Russel W. Reister* 
1982-83 Daniel R. Balbach*
1983-84 James R. Irwin*
1984-85 John C. Rosemergy 
1985-86 Joseph N. Payne 
1986-87 H. Dean Millard**
1987-88 G. Brymer Williams 
1988-89 Donald B. Booth 
1989-90 Charles W. Cares
1990-91 Ramon Hernandez 
1991-92 William B. Stegath*
1992-93 Robert R. Hoffman 
1993-94 Elaine K. Didier 
1994-95 Thomas A. Roach
1995-96 J. Downs Herold*
1996-97 Robert B. Foster*
1997-98 Anne E. Glendon*
1998-99 L. Thomas Conlin*
1999-2000 David T. McDowell*
2000-01 Robert A. Buchanan*
2001-02 Gerald J. Prescott*
2002-03 Patricia M. Garcia*
2003-04 Joseph J. Fitzsimmons*
2004-05 Paul E. Glendon*
2005-06 Norman G. Herbert*
2006-07 Ingrid B. Sheldon*
2007-08 Alphonse R. Burdi*
2008-09 James W. Cook*
2009-10 Louis M. Callaway, Jr.*
2010-11 C. Beth Fitzsimmons*
2011-12 Nishta G. Bhatia*
2012-13 Leonard A. Stenger*
2013-14 Maurita Holland*
2014-15 Karen Kerry*
2015-16 Ashish Sarkar*
2016-17 Collyer Smith*
*-denotes current club member
**-denotes Emeritus status